ABOUT

Information Under MSR Clause B.1.11

Teaching & Non-teaching Staff Details

SRI MADHUSUDAN SAI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH, MUDDENAHALLI, CHIKKABALLAPURA
(Teaching Faculty List)
Department Name Designation
ANATOMY
Dr Ramaiah
Professor Hod
ANATOMY
Dr S V Uma
Professor
ANATOMY
Dr Yogesh M
Associate Professor
ANATOMY
Dr Rajeswararao Nalwade
Assistant Professor
ANATOMY
Dr Animisha.M.Manchali
Tutor
ANATOMY
Dr Dharmaraj H Prabhannavar
Tutor
ANATOMY
Dr Sajith Kumar.B
Tutor
ANATOMY
Dr Rachana K V
Tutor
BIOCHEMISTRY
Dr Veena Bhaskar Sampangiramegowda
Professor Hod
BIOCHEMISTRY
Dr C Venkateshappa
Professor
BIOCHEMISTRY
Dr Rashni B J
Assistant Professor
BIOCHEMISTRY
Dr Lakshmi Manasa Vinnakota
Tutor
BIOCHEMISTRY
Pooja S
Tutor
BIOCHEMISTRY
Shivanand
Tutor
PHYSIOLOGY
Dr Sendil Kumaran D
Professor Hod
PHYSIOLOGY
Dr H M Kavyashree
Associate Professor
PHYSIOLOGY
Dr Aishwarya Kajagar
Tutor
PHYSIOLOGY
Paulson Jose
Tutor
PHYSIOLOGY
Edagottu Annaiah
Tutor
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Srikanth N S
Professor Hod
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Nagabhushan S
Associate Professor
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Bharathi R
Assistant Professor
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Bindhu Madhavi
Assistant Professor
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Megha R
Tutor
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Hemanth Kumar T H
Tutor
MICROBIOLOGY
Dr Bhavya S C
Tutor
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr Vani Jayaraman
Professor Hod
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr R Santhosh Kumar
Associate Professor
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr D Meghana
Assistant Professor
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr Radha Harish
Assistant Professor
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr P.V.Ram Mohan
Tutor
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr Ritu Agarwal
Tutor
PHARMACOLOGY
Dr Shobharaj E N
Tutor
FORENSIC MEDICINE
Dr Raghavendra R
Professor Hod
FORENSIC MEDICINE
Dr H C Govindaraju
Professor
FORENSIC MEDICINE
Dr Megharaj Ishwarappa Honnappanavar
Tutor
FORENSIC MEDICINE
Dr Vishwas D
Tutor
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr Annarao Gunderao Kulkarni
Professor Hod
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr M S Phaneendra
Associate Professor
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr Nandish Kumar S
Assistant Professor
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr Geethu S
Assistant Professor
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr Sandhya Gowthaman
Senior Resident
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr Rajani Ananthu
Tutor
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Dr Lavanya B V
Statistician
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Shuba Srinivasan
Professor Hod
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Sathish Babu K N
Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Anand L Betdur
Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Jagmohan S V
Associate Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Gnaneshwari S J
Assistant Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Harish T J
Assistant Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Hiramalini Seshadri
Assistant Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr K M Rajendra Rao
Assistant Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Yashwanth Sagar A
Assistant Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Chethan Reddy K M
Assistant Professor
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Naveen Kumar R A
Senior Resident
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Naveen Kumar N
Senior Resident
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr V B Deepak
Junior Resident
GENERAL MEDICINE
Dr Ansuja S
Junior Resident
OBG
Dr Padmasri R
Professor Hod
OBG
Dr Namita Bali
Assistant Professor
OBG
Dr Akkamahadevi C Hiremath
Assistant Professor
OBG
Dr Nandeesha T D
Assistant Professor
OBG
Dr Priyanka Holla P N
Assistant Professor
OBG
Dr Keerthi A V
Assistant Professor
OBG
Dr Ashwini N
Senior Resident
OBG
Dr Brunda M
Senior Resident
OBG
Dr Modem Jyothsna Sai Sree
Senior Resident
OBG
Dr Varsha C V
Senior Resident
OBG
Dr Sangram Prashant Apradh
Junior Resident
OBG
Dr Arasavilli Satya Naga Venkata Lakshmi Durga Prasanna
Junior Resident
PAEDIATRICS
Dr P J Harsha
Professor Hod
PAEDIATRICS
Dr Saritha Purushothaman
Associate Professor
PAEDIATRICS
Dr Joy Christ H
Assistant Professor
PAEDIATRICS
Dr Sahana R B
Senior Resident
PAEDIATRICS
Dr Simran K Gill
Senior Resident
PAEDIATRICS
Dr Sheelu S Nath
Junior Resident
PSYCHIATRY
Dr Navya A G
Associate Professor
PSYCHIATRY
Dr Varsha Karanth Adiga
Assistant Professor
PSYCHIATRY
Dr Shruti Niraj
Clinical Psychologist
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Dr Chethan N Murthy
Assistant Professor
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Dr K C Ranjitha
Assistant Professor
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Dr Shalini G
Senior Resident
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Sandeep Patil V
Assistant Professor
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Prateek Patil
Assistant Professor
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Adithya N
Senior Resident
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Gokul B S
Senior Resident
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Mahesh Sagar K
Senior Resident
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Narendra B S
Senior Resident
ORTHOPEDICS
Dr Varun V
Senior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Sidramappa Shivanna Shimikore
Professor Hod
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Sapna Purushotham
Professor
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Sriharsha B
Assistant Professor
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Suhas B S
Assistant Professor
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Aravinda Sathya Seelan A P
Assistant Professor
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Bharath R Konan
Assistant Professor
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Manohara Aradhya K S
Senior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Nalagasula Vamsi Krishna
Senior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Sandeep S
Senior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Srikantha R
Senior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Pullela Ravinder
Junior Resident
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr Derangula Raja Sekhar
Junior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr.Vasudeva Upadhyaya K S
Medical Superintendent
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Col Gurudatt Shenoy
Professor Hod
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Rajput Laxman Jyothsna Singh
Associate Professor
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Nikhil M
Assistant Professor
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Niraj Gopinath
Assistant Professor
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Pooja Natarajan
Assistant Professor
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr K M Abhishek
Assistant Professor
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Keerthana K
Assistant Professor
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr B M Mamata
Senior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Charan N
Senior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Likhith L M
Senior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Priyanka R
Senior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Sukanya
Senior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Vinutha A P
Junior Resident
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Dr Aiswarya A
Junior Resident
RADIO DIAGNOSIS
Dr Akkaraju Nagendra Vara Prasad
Professor Hod
RADIO DIAGNOSIS
Dr Konanur Ningappa Puneeth Kumar
Associate Professor
RADIO DIAGNOSIS
Dr Muniraju M
Assistant Professor
RADIO DIAGNOSIS
Dr Aiswarya Durgad
Assistant Professor
RADIO DIAGNOSIS
Dr Keerthi H J
Senior Resident
DERMATOLOGY
Dr Manoj S
Associate Professor
DERMATOLOGY
Dr Divya Seshadri
Assistant Professor
DERMATOLOGY
Dr Vyshak B M
Senior Resident
DENTISTRY
Dr G Hema
Associate Professor
DENTISTRY
Dr Dinesh K S
Assistant Professor
DENTISTRY
Dr Nischal C G
Senior Resident
ENT
Dr B.Viswanatha
Professor Hod
ENT
Dr Kul Bhushan Bali
Assistant Professor
ENT
Dr Deepthy Das
Assistant Professor
ENT
Dr Nidhi Mohan S
Senior Resident
ENT
Dr Varun Kumar K B
Senior Resident
PATHOLOGY
Dr Raghupathi A R
Medical Director
PATHOLOGY
Dr Ram Kumar K R
Professor Hod
PATHOLOGY
Dr Vivek T G
Associate Professor
PATHOLOGY
Dr Yeddula Chakrapani Spoorthy Rekha
Assistant Professor
PATHOLOGY
Dr G R Narayana Murthy
Assistant Professor
PATHOLOGY
Dr Archana S
Assistant Professor
PATHOLOGY
Dr Madhushree K S
Senior Resident
PATHOLOGY
Dr Manjunatha T M
Tutor
PATHOLOGY
Dr Shoubhik Banerjee
Tutor

Non-Medical Staff list
Sl No. Department Name Designation
1
Director’s Office
Vishwanath G M
EA to Director – ME
2
Director’s Office
Manjunath B K
Executive Secretary
3
Director’s Office
Rathnamma M
Office Assistant – Director Office
4
Anatomy
Ravi
Dissection Hall Assistant
5
Anatomy
Pavan N
Dissection Hall Assistant
6
Biochemistry
Mahadeva G
Lab Assistant
7
Biomedical Engineering
C R Sai Krishna
Biomedical Engineer
8
Biomedical Engineering
Harish Babu R
Biomedical Engineer
9
Community Medicine
Navyashree K P
Lactation Counsellor
10
Community Medicine
Manjunath G
Assistant – DMCHP
11
Community Medicine
Shoba
Executive – DMCHP
12
Community Medicine
Kalavathy Y M
Lactation Counsellor
13
Community Medicine
Lavanya B V
Statistician
14
Community Medicine
Bharath S
ITC Project Coordinator
15
Community Medicine
Kiran T S
ITC Project Coordinator
16
Community Medicine
Siddaramesh Bemappa
ITC Project Coordinator
17
Community Medicine
Konappa
ITC Project Coordinator
18
Community Medicine
Roopa M
Block Level Coordinator
19
Community Medicine
Chaithra S
Block Level Coordinator
20
Data Entry
Mansoor Pasha
Data Entry Assistant
21
Data Entry
Nanda Shree T N
Data Entry Assistant
22
Data Entry
Naveena N
Data Entry Assistant
23
Data Entry
Kantharaju G N
Data Entry Assistant
24
Data Entry
Shireesha G V
Data Entry Assistant
25
Data Entry
Mahesh Kumar G V
Data Entry Assistant
26
Data Entry
Pavan Kumar B M
Data Entry Assistant
27
Data Entry
Sukanya M
Data Entry Assistant
28
Dentistry
Pavan Kalyan V G
Data Entry Assistant
29
Dentistry
Rathnamma P
Asst – Dental Dept
30
Dentistry
Pavithra N
Dental Assistant
31
Dietary
Nirmala Chetry
Attender
32
Dietary
Aishwarya S
Assistant – Dietry Services
33
Facilities Management
Manjunath Reddy
Manager – Facilities
34
Facilities Management
Kishor Kumar K V
Coordinator – Sai Swasthya
35
Facilities Management
Narasimhamurthy
Incharge – VTU Hostel
36
Finance and Accounts
Ashimavo Dutta
CFO
37
Finance and Accounts
Anil Kumar V
Asst Manager Accounts
38
Finance and Accounts
Chandrashekar
Sr Manager – CSR
39
Finance and Accounts
Venkataratnam
Accounts Coordinator
40
Finance and Accounts
Palepu Gopala Krishna Sarma
Manager – Insurance
41
Finance and Accounts
Ranjith R V
Accounts Executive
42
Finance and Accounts
Ram Kumar Vaidyanathan
Director – Finance
43
Finance and Accounts
Gopakumar K G
Manager – CSR
44
Finance and Accounts
Goverdhan R
Data Entry Assistant
45
Finance and Accounts
Shivanna K
Accounts Executive
46
Finance and Accounts
Vasagiri Sunil
Manager – CSR
47
Finance and Accounts
Venkatesh Naidu
Executive – Accounts
48
Front Office
Bharathi
Volunteer
49
Front Office
Lokesh M K
Front Office Assistant
50
Front Office
Praveen Kumar A
Front Office Assistant
51
Front Office
Irfanbasha
Front Office Assistant
52
Front Office
Lavanya J
Front Office Assistant
53
Front Office
Vanitha B
Front Office Executive
54
Front Office
Karthik K M
Front Office Assistant
55
HR
Sadeesh Govindaswamy Sadagopan
HR Director
56
HR
Anjana Hani
HR Manager
57
HR
Chaithra S
HR Executive
58
HR
Gunashree Desai
HR Executive
59
Information Techology
T V Raveendran
GM – IT
60
Information Techology
Varsha K N
Technician – IT
61
Information Techology
Sathyanarayan B
System Support – HIMS
62
Information Techology
Unni Velayudhan
AV Supervisor
63
Library
Sharmila Harish
Librarian
64
Library
Harshavardhan G R
Library Assistant
65
Library
C Gowramma
Attender
66
Library
Priyanka G B
Assistant
67
Linen
Guruprasad S
Assistant
68
Maintenance
L Sri Kannan
Coordinator – Maintenance
69
Maintenance
Gowtham V
Maintenance Trainee
70
Maintenance
Srikanth B V
Maintenance Trainee
71
Maintenance
Chandan Kumar N
Plumber
72
Maintenance
Ashok Kumar P N
Technician – Gas Manifold
73
Maintenance
Teeratappa T S
Duty Engineer
74
Maintenance
Bharath G
Trainee – Maintenance
75
Maintenance
Thilakraj M E
Duty Engineer
76
Maintenance
Shivakumar S
Duty Engineer
77
Maintenance
Manikanta Jana
STP Operator
78
Maintenance
Bhimanna S
Manager – Maintenance
79
Maintenance
Pradip Jana
STP Operator
80
Maintenance
Tarun Shyamal
STP Operator
81
Maintenance
Sajen Das
STP Operator
82
Maintenance
Ganesh B
Technician
83
MS Office
Muddamma
Office Assistant
84
NS Office
Jayashree T M
Assistant to NS
85
Nursing
Tejbeti Kundram
Nursing Assistant
86
Nursing
Manisha Gowda
Nursing Assistant
87
Nursing
Dipesh
Nursing Assistant
88
Nursing
Bhavani
Nursing Assistant
89
Nursing
Kanchan
Nursing Assistant
90
Nursing
Kiran Korram
Nursing Assistant
91
Nursing
Vinay Kumar
Nursing Assistant
92
Nursing
Mahima Gowda
Nursing Assistant
93
Nursing
Sanjana Uike M
Nursing Assistant
94
Nursing
Sanjana Uike
Nursing Assistant
95
Nursing
Priyanka Nareti
Nursing Assistant
96
Nursing
Tripti Kirsan
Nursing Assistant
97
Nursing
Priyanka Thakur
Nursing Assistant
98
Nursing
Hiteshwari Nareti
Nursing Assistant
99
Nursing
Sadhana Shori
Nursing Assistant
100
Nursing
Kaleshwari Darro
Nursing Assistant
101
Nursing
Kavitha
Nursing Assistant
102
Nursing
Dipali Gowde
Nursing Assistant
103
Nursing
Vishudevi
Nursing Assistant
104
Nursing
Bhavna Sahu
Nursing Assistant
105
Nursing
Diksha Yadav
Nursing Assistant
106
Nursing
Ramachandra Hooli
Nursing Advisor
107
Nutrition & Dietetics
Rajeshwari Kajagar
Asst Dietary Services
108
Nutrition & Dietetics
Shivabhakta
Cook
109
Nutrition & Dietetics
Vijayalakshmi
Asst – Dietry
110
Nutrition & Dietetics
Renuka S J
Assistant
111
Nutrition & Dietetics
Chandrakala D V
Assistant
112
Nutrition & Dietetics
J V Varalakshmi
Attender
113
Nutrition & Dietetics
Kanthamma
Assistant – Kitchen
114
OBG
Gayathri
Data Entry Assistant
115
OBG
Santosh Kumar B G
Executive Assistant
116
OBG
Gurubai
Data Entry Assistant
117
OPD
Gopinath M
Incharge – OPD
118
OPD
Ranjit Kumar Rout
Diabetic OPD Assistant
119
OPD
Pramila Rout
Diabetic OPD Assistant
120
OPD
Nithin R
Attender
121
OPD
B M Ramanjanappa
Attender
122
OPD
Kalpana Vishvakarma
Data Entry Assistant
123
OPD
Deepa B M
Data Entry Assistant
124
Operations
Tanmay S Hegde
GM – Operations
125
Operations
Harish K T
IP Coordinator
126
Operations
Kishor M
Executive – Operations
127
Operations
Megharaj N A
Manager – IP & OP Services
128
Outreach
A Arun kumar
Public Health Worker
129
Outreach
Ashok P S
Public Health Worker
130
Outreach
Karthik M
Public Health Worker
131
Outreach
Manjunatha N
Public Health Worker
132
Outreach
Subramani N
Public Health Worker
133
Outreach
Rajesh P G
Public Health Worker
134
Outreach
Nandishkumar Y N
Public Health Worker
135
Outreach
Srinivasa S R
Public Health Worker
136
Outreach
Jayachandra A S
Sr. Executive – DMCHP
137
Outreach
Manjunatha N S
Assistant – DMCHP
138
Outreach
Raju K R
Assistant – DMCHP
139
Outreach
Pavan Kumar V
Executive DMCHP
140
Outreach
Nandan T M
Assistant – DMCHP
141
Pharmacology
G K Pruthvish
Executive Clerk
142
Pharmacy
Myna Rao
Volunteer
143
Pharmacy
Harish L
Data Entry Assistant
144
Pharmacy
Srinivas H
Data Entry Assistant
145
Pharmacy
A V Pradeep Kumar
Supervisor
146
Pharmacy
Roopashree K V
System Administrator
147
Pharmacy
Pushpalatha G
Data Entry Assistant
148
Pharmacy
Kasturi K Suvarna
Assistant
149
Physiology
Lakshmi N
Lab Assistant
150
Physiotherapy
L Vijay
Assistant – Physiotherapy
151
Public Relations
K Shankar Narayan
Manager – Public Relations
152
Purchase
Harish M V
Senior Purchase Manager
153
Purchase
Rajaram H K
Asst Manager
154
Purchase
Shivashankara
Purchase Executive
155
Radiology
Vanishree V
Front Office Executive
156
Radiology
Indupriya
Front Office Executive
157
Housekeeping
Arun
Incharge
158
Housekeeping
D S Rakesh
Incharge
159
Housekeeping
Lakshminarasamma M
Helper – Housekeeping
160
Housekeeping
Munirathna
Helper – Housekeeping
161
Housekeeping
Ananda
Helper – Housekeeping
162
Housekeeping
Bhagyamma
Helper – Housekeeping
163
Housekeeping
Munithayamma
Helper – Housekeeping
164
Housekeeping
Kumar G N
Helper – Housekeeping
165
Housekeeping
Muniraja
Helper – Housekeeping
166
Housekeeping
Chikkanarasamma
Helper – Housekeeping
167
Housekeeping
Venkatamma
Helper – Housekeeping
168
Housekeeping
Ashwathamma
Helper – Housekeeping
169
Housekeeping
Nagarathna
Helper – Housekeeping
170
Housekeeping
Ranjitha K
Helper – Housekeeping
171
Housekeeping
Narasamma
Helper – Housekeeping
172
Housekeeping
Reddy Srinivasarao
Helper – Housekeeping
173
Housekeeping
Gowthami G
Helper – Housekeeping
174
Housekeeping
Narayanaswamy
Helper – Housekeeping
175
Housekeeping
Muniraju
Helper – Housekeeping
176
Housekeeping
Bhagyamma
Helper – Housekeeping
177
Housekeeping
Muralli
Helper – Housekeeping
178
Support
Nirmala Devi
Attender
179
Support
Siddiq
Attender
180
Support
G M Nagamani
Attender
181
Support
Akshay M
Attender
182
Support
Lavanya N
Attender
183
Support
K Shobha
Attender
184
Support
Nalina N
Attender
185
Support
Lavanya G
Attender
186
Support
Deepika V
Attender
187
Support
Ashwini B
Attender
188
Support
Monika S
Attender
189
Support
Keshava Reddy H A
Attender
190
Support
Naveen Kumar K N
Attender
191
Support
Uday Kumar A
Attender
192
Support
Manoj S R
Attender
193
Support
Gurumurtha Chari
Attender
194
Support
Mamatha S
Attender
195
Support
Mamatha M
Attender
196
Support
Vijayalakshmi T G
Attender
197
Support
Palavi
Attender
198
Support
Babajan B H
Attender
199
Support
Mamathaveni V K
Attender
200
Support
M V Muniraju
Attender
201
Support
Muniraju B H
Attender
202
Support
Munirathnamma G
Attender
203
Support
Puneeth Kumar T
Attender
204
Support
Narayanaswamy
Attender
205
Support
Rani M
Attender
206
Support
R Subash
Attender
207
Support
Nagamani G
Attender
208
Support
Sangeeta
Attender
209
Support
Narayanaswamy
Attender
210
Support
Shyamali Das
Attender
211
Support
Munilakshmamma
Attender
212
Support
Shravani M
Attender
213
Support
Padma K M
Attender
214
Support
Munilakshmamma
Attender
215
Support
Suma
Attender
216
Support
Anusha M R
Attender
217
Support
Anandamma
Attender
218
Support
Vinay Kumar
Attender
219
Transport
Sandeep Kumar S K
Ambulance Driver cum Incharge
220
Transport
Sagar C M
Driver
221
Transport
Manjunatha Rao S
Driver
222
Transport
Husenabadasha Mulla
Ambulance Driver
223
Transport
Gowrishankar N
Driver
224
Transport
Manohara G N
Driver
225
Transport
Umesh H L
Ambulance Driver
226
Transport
Abhishek T A
Driver
227
Transport
D S Narasimharaju
Ambulance Driver
228
Transport
Harisha
Driver
229
Transport
Rajashekhara B
Bus Driver
230
Transport
Dyavanna N
Driver
231
Transport
Shashikumar T V
Driver

Paramedical Staff list
Sl No. Department Name Designation
1
Biochemistry
Thanuja M R
Lab Technician
2
Biochemistry
Bhargavi B M
Lab Technician
3
Biochemistry
Fakruddin
Lab Technician
4
Biochemistry
Chaya Devi R V
Lab Assistant
5
Blood Bank
Maheshwarappa M
Manager – Blood Bank
6
Blood Bank
Shashikumar N V
Blood Bank Technician
7
Blood Bank
Sunil K N
Technician
8
Blood Bank
Basawaraj
Technician
9
Cardiology
Veerendra Patil R
Cath Lab Technician
10
Cardiology
Ranjitha N
Cath Lab Technician
11
Cardiology
Vakati Meghana
Echo Technician
12
CSSD
Sanjay Vishwakarma
CSSD Technician
13
CSSD
Ramakrishna G Tikare
Assistant
14
CSSD
Narendrababu
Assistant
15
CTVS
Mududi Venkatesh Anagha
Perfusionist
16
CTVS
Chilamakuru Veerendra Babu
Perfusionist
17
CTVS
Dungavathu Anji Naik
Physician Assistant
18
CTVS
Sayela Yamini Yadav
Echo Cardiographer
19
CTVS
Mukunda Prasad
Cardiac OT Technician
20
Dialysis
Ravi Parimi
Dialysis Technician
21
Medical Lab
Ramanjanappa G R
Lab Technician
22
Medical Lab
Yashashwini G R
Lab Technician
23
Medical Lab
V B Navyashree
Lab Technician
24
Medical Lab
Ramesh R
Lab Technician
25
Medical Lab
Sunil Kumar S L
Lab Technician
26
Medical Lab
Indraja N G
Technician
27
Medical Lab
Veera Babu
Lab Technician
28
Medical Lab
Venkatesh G
Lab Technician
29
Medical Lab
Meghana M
Trainee – Lab Technician
30
Medical Lab
Girijamma S
Lab Technician
31
Medical Lab
Ullas J T
Lab Technician
32
Medical Lab
M Avinash Babu
Lab Technician
33
MRD
Naveen T
MRD Technician
34
Nutrition & Dietetics
Vidhya B
Nutritionist
35
Nutrition & Dietetics
Vidhya R
Sr. Dietician
36
Nutrition & Dietetics
Suchitra D
Sr. Dietician
37
Nutrition & Dietetics
Varsha R Murkhandi
Jr Dietician
38
Operation Theatre
Shivaraju M
OT Technician
39
Operation Theatre
Chethan Kumar K G
OT Technician
40
Operation Theatre
Shirisha B
OT Technician
41
Operation Theatre
Indu V
OT Technician
42
Operation Theatre
Anil Kumar
Anaesthesia Technician
43
Operation Theatre
Abhilash B
OT Technician
44
Operation Theatre
Girish J M
OT Technician
45
Operation Theatre
Nazura Fazil
OT Technician
46
Ophthalmology
Lavanya H S
Optometric Technician
47
Ophthalmology
Firdoze
Optometric Technician
48
Ophthalmology
Akshay P Vasishta
Optometry Technician
49
Ophthalmology
Subhash Reddy
Trainee – Optometric Technician
50
Pharmacy
Rapelli Srikanth
Manager – Purchase
51
Pharmacy
Abhilash V S
Manager – Inventory
52
Pharmacy
Lintumol
Manager – Pharmacy
53
Pharmacy
Sulochanamma
Pharmacy Assistant
54
Pharmacy
Kavitha C
Trainee Pharmacist
55
Pharmacy
Shilpa P
Assistant Pharmacist
56
Pharmacy
Kavya B
Junior Pharmacist
57
Pharmacy
N N Ambika
Assistant Pharmacist
58
Pharmacy
Ragavendra Raju K
Pharmacist
59
Pharmacy
Ravi Kiran
Pharmacist
60
Physiotherapy
Aparna Dwivedi
Physiotherapist
61
Physiotherapy
Pragathi G
Physiotherapist
62
Physiotherapy
Ramya M A
Physiotherapist
63
Physiotherapy
Chethan B S
Physiotherapist
64
Radio Diagnosis
Varun Kumar R
X-Ray Technician
65
Radio Diagnosis
Sagi Chandra Mouliswara Sarma
X-Ray Technician
66
Radio Diagnosis
H Arun Kumar
X-Ray Technician
67
Radio Diagnosis
Abhishekaiah
X-Ray Technician
68
Radio Diagnosis
Manjunatha S N
X-Ray Technician
69
Radio Diagnosis
C N Nandakishor
Trainee – X-Ray Technician
70
Radio Diagnosis
Ganavi G M
Technician
71
Radio Diagnosis
D Sathiya
Technician
72
Radio Diagnosis
Sushma V
Trainee Technician
73
Radio Diagnosis
Ambaresh
Sr Technologist / Tutor

Nursing Staff list
Sl No. Department Name Designation
1
Nursing
Prof Shivananda M S
Principal
2
Nursing
Dr Ramachandra Hooli
Nursing Advisor
3
Nursing
Mary N V
DNS
4
Nursing
Sunitha Show
DNS
5
Nursing
K Gunasheela
DNS
6
Nursing
Ida Priyadarshini D
ANS/ Nursing Tutor
7
Nursing
Brahmanakaraka Suneetha
ANM Nurse
8
Nursing
Vinodha B R
Sr Staff Nurse
9
Nursing
Nagendrakumar N
Sr Staff Nurse
10
Nursing
Matam Sruthi
Staff Nurse
11
Nursing
Sangeetha V
Staff Nurse
12
Nursing
T Sai Bhargav
Staff Nurse
13
Nursing
Lalitha M R
Sr Staff Nurse
14
Nursing
Jayalakshmi K V
Staff Nurse
15
Nursing
Sampritha V
Staff Nurse
16
Nursing
Uma B
Staff Nurse
17
Nursing
Veena S
Staff Nurse
18
Nursing
Chaitra Patil
Staff Nurse
19
Nursing
Puttamma C
Staff Nurse
20
Nursing
Sujatha P
Staff Nurse
21
Nursing
Lavanya N V
Staff Nurse
22
Nursing
Kanchana J
Staff Nurse
23
Nursing
Deepa B
Staff Nurse
24
Nursing
Naveen Kumar G M
Staff Nurse
25
Nursing
Shugfta Ara
Staff Nurse
26
Nursing
Suresha K
Staff Nurse
27
Nursing
Thejaswini V
Staff Nurse
28
Nursing
Prema A G
Staff Nurse
29
Nursing
Abhinaya S Gouda
Staff Nurse
30
Nursing
Shilparani M K
Staff Nurse
31
Nursing
Devaraja L
Staff Nurse
32
Nursing
Mekala Nagaraja
Staff Nurse
33
Nursing
Chandana M
Staff Nurse
34
Nursing
Bhavya S K
Staff Nurse
35
Nursing
Hanamanthi
Staff Nurse
36
Nursing
Sampath Kumar L S
Staff Nurse
37
Nursing
Manjunath N G
Staff Nurse
38
Nursing
Shailaja S
Staff Nurse
39
Nursing
Rangaswamy M
Staff Nurse
40
Nursing
Rakesha N
Staff Nurse
41
Nursing
Sowmya M
Staff Nurse
42
Nursing
Mahalakshmi M
Staff Nurse
43
Nursing
Pallavi S A
Staff Nurse
44
Nursing
Narasappa
Staff Nurse
45
Nursing
Harshitha H
Staff Nurse
46
Nursing
K R Meena
Staff Nurse
47
Nursing
Ratna
Staff Nurse
48
Nursing
Raghavendra T
Staff Nurse
49
Nursing
Kumbara P Viswanatha
Staff Nurse
50
Nursing
Vinaya D
Staff Nurse
51
Nursing
Ramya R
Staff Nurse
52
Nursing
Sachin Badiger
Staff Nurse
53
Nursing
Savita B Malappanavar
Staff Nurse
54
Nursing
Anitha Dodamani
Staff Nurse
55
Nursing
Sunita V Hebbali
Staff Nurse
56
Nursing
Akshata A Siddakkanavar
Staff Nurse
57
Nursing
Karemma Tenagi
Staff Nurse
58
Nursing
Prasad
Staff Nurse
59
Nursing
Anjali U
Staff Nurse
60
Nursing
Jyoti Mailappa Anksapur
Staff Nurse
61
Nursing
Meenakshi Kerutagi
Staff Nurse
62
Nursing
Bhagyashree
Staff Nurse
63
Nursing
Shilpa K M
Staff Nurse
64
Nursing
Chandrika S
Staff Nurse
65
Nursing
Sukanya S N
Staff Nurse
66
Nursing
Vishwanatha H
Staff Nurse
67
Nursing
Manimekhala
Staff Nurse
68
Nursing
Mahesh S Chikkannavar
Staff Nurse
69
Nursing
Pallavi D
Staff Nurse
70
Nursing
Shivakumara P
Staff Nurse
71
Nursing
Biradar Divya Chandrashekhar
Staff Nurse
72
Nursing
H Sandhya Rani
Staff Nurse
73
Nursing
Varshitha B R
Staff Nurse
74
Nursing
Ganta Swarnalatha
Staff Nurse
75
Nursing
Apoorva M
Staff Nurse
76
Nursing
Shravani O B
Staff Nurse
77
Nursing
Rajani N
Staff Nurse
78
Nursing
Kasthuri B
Staff Nurse
79
Nursing
Priyanka
Staff Nurse
80
Nursing
Hemalatha P
Staff Nurse
81
Nursing
Ashwini
Staff Nurse
82
Nursing
Ashwini R
Staff Nurse
83
Nursing
Subramanyam Reddy Pavithra
Staff Nurse
84
Nursing
Keerthi D N
Staff Nurse
85
Nursing
Peerusab Dodmani
Scrub Nurse
86
Nursing
Tejaswini K T
Scrub Nurse
87
Nursing
Pakkeerabhee Antravalli
Staff Nurse
88
Nursing
Yamunashree I Patil
Staff Nurse
89
Nursing
Shravani S V
Staff Nurse
90
Nursing
Asha Muttalli
Staff Nurse
91
Nursing
Anusha G
Staff Nurse
92
Nursing
Shobha J N
Staff Nurse
93
Nursing
Shirisha S
Staff Nurse
94
Nursing
Mansoor Pasha M
Trainee Nurse
95
Nursing
Deepika M N
Staff Nurse
96
Nursing
Veena M
Staff Nurse
97
Nursing
Supriya V
Staff Nurse
98
Nursing
Lakshmi M
Staff Nurse
99
Nursing
Ashwini P R
Staff Nurse
100
Nursing
Shirisha D
Staff Nurse
101
Nursing
Fareeha Taj
ANM Nurse
102
Nursing
Navya M
Staff Nurse
103
Nursing
Anitha R
ANM Nurse
104
Nursing
Anand Suresh Bandi
Staff Nurse
105
Nursing
Bhumika
Staff Nurse
106
Nursing
Anjali Girimallappanavar
Staff Nurse
107
Nursing
Nirupadi Vadaki
Staff Nurse
108
Nursing
Mallikarjuna E P
Staff Nurse
109
Nursing
Yuvaraj T N
Staff Nurse
110
Nursing
Bhumika G S
Staff Nurse
111
Nursing
Madhavi V
Staff Nurse
112
Nursing
Sharanagoud Shrikant Loni
Staff Nurse
113
Nursing
Siddesh Y S
Staff Nurse
114
Nursing
Prasannkumar Hosamani
Staff Nurse
115
Nursing
Anitha K
Trainee Nurse
116
Nursing
Muniraju N M
Staff Nurse
117
Nursing
Mamatha G T
Staff Nurse
118
Nursing
Manjunath V
Staff Nurse
119
Nursing
Narendra Babu B G
Staff Nurse
120
Nursing
Padmavathi
Staff Nurse
121
Nursing
Appla Reddy Sindhu
Staff Nurse
122
Nursing
Chandan B S
Staff Nurse
123
Nursing
Salaiahgari Ramanaiah
Staff Nurse
124
Nursing
Kuruba Asha
Staff Nurse
125
Nursing
Vinitha K R
Staff Nurse
126
Nursing
Leelavathi S
Staff Nurse
127
Nursing
Vishwaradhya
Staff Nurse
128
Nursing
Neelambika Shirur
Staff Nurse
129
Nursing
Nagamma Sangappa Hosalli
Staff Nurse
130
Nursing
Bestha Bhavani
Staff Nurse
131
Nursing
Pedda Hanumanthappa Suseela
Staff Nurse
132
Nursing
Sahebgouda
Staff Nurse
133
Nursing
Mutthappa Gari Nirmala
Staff Nurse
134
Nursing
Babu E
Staff Nurse
135
Nursing
Shadrack J
Staff Nurse
136
Nursing
Rakesh J H
Staff Nurse
137
Nursing
B Gururaj
Staff Nurse
138
Nursing
Gowri Bhamidipati
Scrub Nurse
139
Nursing
Nehapriya M R
Staff Nurse
140
Nursing
Gururaj Shivanand Madikeshwar
Staff Nurse
141
Nursing
Sumana Biswas
Trainee Nurse
142
Nursing
Jayashree S Sannakambi
Staff Nurse
143
Nursing
Mala A
Staff Nurse
144
Nursing
Karibasaveshwara N
Staff Nurse
145
Nursing
Anuradha Roy
Trainee Nurse
146
Nursing
Pavithra G
Staff Nurse
147
Nursing
Manjunath S N
Staff Nurse
148
Nursing
Meena N
Trainee Nurse
149
Nursing
Gana N
Staff Nurse
150
Nursing
Ranjitha S G
Staff Nurse
151
Nursing
Deepika B M
Staff Nurse
152
Nursing
Arpitha A
Staff Nurse
153
Nursing
Chinnushree A C
Staff Nurse
154
Nursing
Neerugatti Pavithra
Staff Nurse
155
Nursing
Ashwini N Bharmalingangowdra
Staff Nurse
156
Nursing
Pratikhya Dutta
Trainee Nurse
157
Nursing
Barsha Dutta
Trainee Nurse
158
Nursing
Patur Gayathri
Staff Nurse
159
Nursing
Vinod S Biradar
Staff Nurse
160
Nursing
Navyashree M
Staff Nurse
161
Nursing
Pooja M
Staff Nurse
162
Nursing
Rinki Manna
Trainee Nurse
163
Nursing
Manoj Kumar Vishwakarma
Staff Nurse
164
Nursing
Chethan M K
Staff Nurse
165
Nursing
Sanju D K
Staff Nurse
166
Nursing
Dhanushankara S Mothi
Staff Nurse
167
Nursing
Venkatesha K S
Staff Nurse
168
Nursing
Rohit Hegde
Staff Nurse
169
Nursing
Rahul D
Staff Nurse
170
Nursing
Venkatesh T
Staff Nurse
171
Nursing
Shivamurthy H M
Staff Nurse
172
Nursing
Chethan M K
Staff Nurse
173
Nursing
Veerabadrachari A O
Staff Nurse
174
Nursing
Sharath M
Staff Nurse
175
Nursing
Saugata Das
Staff Nurse
176
Nursing
RK Rojit Singh
Staff Nurse
177
Nursing
Karthik Idli
Staff Nurse
178
Nursing
Basavaraj K Y
Staff Nurse
179
Nursing
Mallikarjun Hunagunda
Staff Nurse
180
Nursing
Avula Gowthami
Staff Nurse
181
Nursing
Soundarya
Staff Nurse
182
Nursing
M Geethanjali
Staff Nurse
183
Nursing
Shridevi Kyavatar
Staff Nurse
184
Nursing
Sakeera Bhanu
Staff Nurse
185
Nursing
Disha D
Staff Nurse
186
Nursing
Hemalatha M
Staff Nurse
187
Nursing
Vijay Lyavi
Staff Nurse
188
Nursing
Rakesh Pattadakall
Staff Nurse
189
Nursing
Sangeetha
Staff Nurse
190
Nursing
Sangamesh Shirur
Staff Nurse
191
Nursing
Mahadevayya H M
Trainee Nurse
192
Nursing
Susanta Barman
Trainee Nurse
193
Nursing
Avijit Kajli
Trainee Nurse
194
Nursing
Sujatha
Staff Nurse
195
Nursing
Soumya
Staff Nurse
196
Nursing
Manoj Kumar
Staff Nurse
197
Sai Swasthya Centre
Kantha V
Tele Medicine Assistant
198
Sai Swasthya Centre
Nagarajappa B K
Tele Medicine Assistant
199
Sai Swasthya Centre
Sreevani
Tele Medicine Assistant
200
Sai Swasthya Centre
Shilpa
Tele Medicine Assistant
201
Sai Swasthya Centre
Jyothi
Tele Medicine Assistant

Back to Information under MSR Clause B.1.11